Palo Alto SFP 40Gb Module LC

$2,300.00

QSFP+ form factor, 40Gb Bidirectional optical transceiver, 100m reach over OM3 MMF, 150m over OM4 MMF, duplex LC

Categories: , SKU: PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-BIDI

Description

Specifications

General
Device Type QSFP+ 40GBASE BiDi 850nm-900nm Multimode 150m over OM4 and LC Duplex.
Form Factor Plug-in module
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Dual LC
Data Link Protocol MMF
Data Transfer Rate 40G 41.25Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 150m
Compliant Standards
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces Dual LC

Note: Please always check the Part Number with Palo Alto Networks directly as to the specification.