Palo Alto SFP 40Gb Module LM4

$3,500.00

QSFP+ form factor, 40Gb LM4 optical transceiver, long reach 140m, OM3 MMF, duplex LC, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 adaptation refered to as 40GBASE-LM4

Categories: , SKU: PAN-QSFP-40GBASE-LM4

Description

Specifications

General
Device Type QSFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module QSFP+
Networking
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type LC
Data Link Protocol GigE – SMF/MMF
Data Transfer Rate 40-Gigabit
Max Transfer Distance 2km
Compliant Standards
Expansion / Connectivity
Interfaces LC

Note: Please always check the Part Number with Palo Alto Networks directly as to the specification.